Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Ben Savage | Did I do That? | Czech Premimum Pale Lager | Toowoomba Society... |
2nd | Sam Middler | Lowox Pils | German Pils | GoldCLUB |
3rd | Alex Taubert | Captain Thumb Meatus' Kweelan... | Kölsch | CQ Craft Brewers |
HM | Mark Whitten | Lawnmower Special | American Lager |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tony Van Der Linden | Danzig | Baltic Porter | Brisbane Amateur Beer... |
2nd | Ryan ONeill | Malty Marzen | Märzen | Tuns of Anarchy (ToA)... |
3rd | Garth Wilkosz | Zdzislaw Wilkosz | Baltic Porter | West Coast Brewers... |
HM | Garth Wilkosz | Double Bubble | Doppelbock | West Coast Brewers... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tim Connolly | Specific Ale | British Golden Ale | Toowoomba Society... |
2nd | Luke Ross | Uncle Jimmy’s Malt Monster | Dark Mild | Brisbane Brewers Club... |
3rd | Cameron Mole | English Bitter | Ordinary Bitter | Gold Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Ryan ONeill | Irish Love | Irish Extra Stout | Tuns of Anarchy (ToA)... |
2nd | David Nielsen | Hairy Swine | English Barley Wine | Brisbane Amateur Beer... |
3rd | Jimi Wall | Regulator | American Porter | Tuns Of Anarchy |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Garth Wilkosz | The Dark Horse | Imperial Stout | West Coast Brewers... |
2nd | Greg Eberbach | Greg Eberbach | Imperial Stout | TUNS |
3rd | Paul Horton | Speedway Stout | Imperial Stout | Gold Club Associate |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Arron Stephenson | Mosaic IPA | American IPA | |
2nd | Benn Martens | Paradox | Black IPA | Brisbane Brewers Club... |
3rd | Neil Holmes | American IPA | American IPA | Tuns of Anarchy (ToA)... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joshua Keen | Saison | Saison | Tuns of Anarchy (ToA)... |
2nd | David Nielsen | Nelson Saison | Saison | Brisbane Amateur Beer... |
3rd | Sam Middler | Country Helles | Kellerbier | GoldCLUB |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Benedict Roth | Graezen | Piwo Grodziskie | GoldCLUB |
2nd | Paul Doneley | Black Forrest | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | Tuns of Anarchy (ToA)... |
3rd | Andrew Foley | You Know I Can't Eat Your Ghost... | New Zealand Pilsner | Gladstone Home Brewers... |
HM | Duncan Lindley | Prague Noir | Czech Dark Lager | Brisbane Brewers Club... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jared Sherwood | Raspberry Tart With Oat Pastry | Fruit Beer | GoldCLUB (Gold Coast)... |
2nd | Sam Jackson | Raspberry, Strawberry & Dragonfruit... | Fruit Beer | |
3rd | Benedict Roth | Chocolate Leftover Stout | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | GoldCLUB |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Benedict Roth | Gose | Gose | GoldCLUB |
2nd | Joshua Place | Funkystein | Brett Beer | Brisbane Brewers Club... |
3rd | Dan Svantesson | Dominium - Narva Anno 1700 | Specialty Smoked Beer |